
Abd Plus 3mg/200mg Syrup 10ml
In Stock • people bought this
Delivery : 2-4 days PAN India
Seller : Davadost pharma private limited
People who purchased Abd Plus 3mg/200mg Syrup 10ml also bought
Discover the Benefits of ABHA Card registration
Simplify your healthcare journey with Indian Government's ABHA card. Get your card today!
Create ABHAIntroduction to Abd Plus 3mg/200mg Syrup 10ml
Abd Plus 3mg/200mg Syrup 10ml is utilized to cure particular parasitic invasions like intestinal worm complications, encompassing strongyloidiasis and additional conditions instigated by a parasite.
They are components of the category of antiparasitic medicines. Ivermectin operates by interfering with nerve signals in parasites, causing immobilization and eventual extermination of the parasites, whereas Albendazole works by hindering the development and construction of the parasite''s cells, leading to their elimination and removal from the organism.
Ensure sufficient sanitation and uphold precautions to avert reinfection or transmission of parasites. Abide by the thorough duration of treatment as directed, even if symptoms lessen before completion.
Clients prescribed this should comply with their health care professional's advice concerning dosage and duration.
It is imperative to report any relentless symptoms or adverse influences promptly.
How Abd Plus 3mg/200mg Syrup 10ml works
The concoction Abd Plus 3mg/200mg Syrup 10ml fuses two renowned antiparasitic medications, Ivermectin and Albendazole. Ivermectin effectively immobilizes and eliminates worms by latching onto their muscle and nerve cells. Conversely, Albendazole obstructs the worms' ability to ingest sugar (glucose), prompting them to deplete their energy reserves and perish. Collectively, these maneuvers efficiently cure the contagion housed within your body.
How To Use Abd Plus 3mg/200mg Syrup 10ml
- Follow the procedure as instructed by your physician.
- Examine the tag for detailed guidance prior to utilization.
- Determine the quantity with a measurement cup and consume it orally.
- Agitate the mixture thoroughly prior to intake.
- Consume it on an unfilled stomach for maximum effectiveness.
Special Precautions for Abd Plus 3mg/200mg Syrup 10ml
- Consult healthcare professional before use in pregnant or lactating women.
- Caution in patients with liver disease; monitor liver function.
- Avoid in individuals with known hypersensitivity to either component.
- Assess for potential drug interactions.
- Use with caution in elderly individuals.
- Monitor for adverse reactions and seek medical attention if necessary.
Benefits Of Abd Plus 3mg/200mg Syrup 10ml
- It helps treat parasitic infections.
- Provide quick relief and preventing the development of resistance.
- Eliminates various parasites quickly.
Side Effects Of Abd Plus 3mg/200mg Syrup 10ml
- Stomach pain
- Nausia
- Swollen
- Difficulty in moving
- Muscle pain or stiffness
- Pain in the joints
What If I Missed A Dose Of Abd Plus 3mg/200mg Syrup 10ml
Disease Explanation

No disease explanation
Safety Advice for Abd Plus 3mg/200mg Syrup 10ml
- High risk
- Moderate risk
- Safe
Excessive alcohol consumption could impact the liver function and may raise the chances of side effects. It's advised to refrain from consuming alcohol while taking this.
Neither is advised during pregnancy due to potential harm to the baby. It's advisable to seek alternative solutions from a healthcare professional if treatment is required during breastfeeding.
Neither is suggested during breastfeeding because of potential harm to the baby. It is recommended to seek other options from a healthcare provider if treatment is necessary while breastfeeding.
Generally, they are deemed safe for kidney function when taken in the suggested doses. It's prudent to exercise caution while using it.
Generally, they are deemed safe for liver function when taken in the suggested doses. However, they can cause transient increases in liver enzymes in some instances.
FAQ's on Abd Plus 3mg/200mg Syrup 10ml
Will Abd Plus be more effective if taken in more than recommended dose?
How do you use albendazole syrup?
Can Abd Plus be stopped when my symptoms are gone?
What is the use of ABD Plus tablet?
What are the instructions for storage and disposal of Abd Plus?
When should I take Bandy plus syrup?
Can the use of Abd Plus cause diarrhea?
How do you use Abd plus suspension?
How do you use zentel liquid?
How do you take albendazole and ivermectin?
Written By
Salman Khan
Content Updated on
Monday, 30 June, 2025

