
Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm
Out of Stock • people bought this
- Soothes throat irritation and cough
- Supports digestion and gastric comfort
- Promotes respiratory wellness and immunity
- Easy to mix with water or honey
Seller : Davadost pharma private limited
People who purchased Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm also bought
Usage of Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm
Discover the Benefits of ABHA Card registration
Simplify your healthcare journey with Indian Government's ABHA card. Get your card today!
Create ABHAIntroduction to Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm
Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm is a herbal powder made from licorice root, traditionally used in Ayurveda for respiratory and digestive support. It helps soothe throat irritation, reduce cough, and improve voice clarity. This natural product also supports digestion and helps manage mild gastric discomfort. Suitable for regular use as advised, it is known for its calming and healing properties. The powder can be easily mixed with water or honey. Consistent use may help maintain overall wellness, support immunity, and promote comfort during seasonal changes and minor health issues.
How Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm works
Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm works by utilizing natural compounds present in licorice root that soothe irritated mucous membranes. It helps reduce inflammation in the throat and respiratory tract. The herbal properties support mucus clearance, improve digestion, and provide a calming effect, helping relieve cough, throat discomfort, and mild digestive disturbances effectively over time.
How To Use Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm
- Mix powder with warm water or honey before consuming daily.
- Take recommended quantity as advised by healthcare professional regularly.
- Consume after meals to support digestion and throat comfort better.
- Stir well before use to ensure proper mixing and effectiveness.
- Follow consistent timing for better results and health benefits.
Special Precautions for Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm
- Consult doctor before use if you have chronic medical conditions.
- Avoid excessive intake to prevent unwanted side effects or complications.
- Use cautiously in patients with high blood pressure conditions present.
- Pregnant or breastfeeding women should seek medical advice before use.
- Keep track of any allergic reactions after starting product use.
Benefits Of Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm
- Helps soothe throat irritation and reduce persistent cough symptoms.
- Supports respiratory health and improves breathing comfort naturally daily.
- Aids digestion and reduces mild gastric discomfort effectively over time.
- Enhances voice clarity by calming throat tissues and irritation.
- Provides natural support for immunity and overall body wellness.
Uses of Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm
- Used to relieve cough and throat irritation naturally and effectively.
- Supports digestion and helps manage mild gastric discomfort conditions.
- Promotes respiratory health and reduces mucus related symptoms significantly.
- Helps improve voice clarity and throat comfort during speaking activities.
- Provides general support for immunity and overall body health.
Side Effects Of Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm
- Mild stomach discomfort
- Blood pressure
- Itching
- Skin irritation symptoms
- Headache
- Dizziness
What If I Missed A Dose Of Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm
• Take missed dose as soon as remembered during same day.
• Skip dose if it is close to next scheduled intake.
• Do not double dose to compensate missed consumption amount.
• Maintain regular schedule for best results and consistent benefits.
• Consult doctor if doses are missed frequently during use.
Health And Lifestyle
Drug Interaction
- May interact with medications affecting blood pressure levels significantly.
- Inform doctor about all medicines before starting herbal supplement.
- Avoid combining with similar herbal products without medical advice.
- Certain drugs may alter effectiveness of herbal preparation used.
- Consult healthcare professional to prevent unwanted interaction risks.
Drug Food Interaction
- No major food interactions reported with this herbal product.
- Avoid excessive salty foods if prone to high blood pressure.
- Maintain balanced diet to support overall treatment effectiveness properly.
- Avoid very cold foods that may worsen throat irritation symptoms.
- Follow healthy eating habits for better recovery and benefits.
Disease Explanation

Cough occurs due to irritation or infection in respiratory tract. Throat irritation causes discomfort, dryness, and difficulty while swallowing. Digestive issues result from improper diet or weak digestive function. Proper herbal support helps relieve symptoms and restore normal health.
Safety Advice for Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm
- High risk
- Moderate risk
- Safe
Generally safe for liver when taken in recommended amounts, avoid excessive intake and consult doctor in existing liver conditions.
Use cautiously in kidney conditions, prolonged or excessive intake may affect electrolyte balance, consult doctor before regular use.
Alcohol may worsen throat irritation and reduce effectiveness, limit or avoid consumption during use for better health benefits and safety.
Does not affect alertness or driving ability, safe to use without impacting concentration or physical coordination during daily activities.
Consult doctor before use during pregnancy, as herbal components may not be suitable in all cases and require medical supervision.
Use during breastfeeding only after consulting doctor, as safety data is limited and individual response may vary significantly.
Tips for Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm
- Mix with honey for better taste and throat soothing effects.
- Use warm water to enhance absorption and effectiveness naturally.
- Maintain healthy diet to support overall benefits of product.
- Avoid cold foods during treatment for better throat recovery.
- Use consistently for improved and long lasting health benefits.
FactBox of Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm
Brand name: Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm
Pack size: 100 gm
Form: Herbal powder
Composition: Mulethi (Licorice root)
Use: Throat and digestive support
Suitable for: Adults and older children
Storage of Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm
• Store in cool, dry place away from moisture and sunlight.
• Keep container tightly closed to maintain product freshness properly.
• Avoid exposure to heat which may affect herbal properties.
• Keep out of reach of children and pets safely always.
• Do not use after expiry date mentioned on packaging label.
Dosage of Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm
- Take dosage as recommended by healthcare professional or label instructions.
- Adjust dosage based on age, condition, and health requirements present.
- Do not exceed suggested amount to avoid potential side effects.
- Use measuring spoon for accurate and consistent dose intake daily.
- Follow instructions carefully for safe and effective product use.
Synopsis of Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm
Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm supports throat health and digestion naturally. It soothes irritation, reduces cough, and improves comfort. Regular use helps maintain respiratory wellness, supports immunity, and promotes overall health using traditional herbal benefits safely.
FAQ's on Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm
What is Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm used for?
How should I take Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm?
Can Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm cause side effects?
Is Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm safe for daily use?
Can children use Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm?
Does Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm interact with medicines?
Can I take Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm with food?
Is Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm good for cough?
Can I take Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm during pregnancy?
How long does Dabur Mulethi Churn 100gm take to show results?
Written By
uma k
Content Updated on
Saturday, 25 April, 2026





