
Benalgis Forte Soft Gelatin Capsule 15s
Out of Stock • people bought this
Delivery : 2-4 days PAN India
Seller : Davadost pharma private limited
People who purchased Benalgis Forte Soft Gelatin Capsule 15s also bought
Discover the Benefits of ABHA Card registration
Simplify your healthcare journey with Indian Government's ABHA card. Get your card today!
Create ABHAIntroduction to Benalgis Forte Soft Gelatin Capsule 15s
It is a drug used to treat nerve pain. It can act and damage the overactive nerves and through acting on the brain and helps to decrease the pain sensation. It also contributes to the regeneration of nerves in the body.
How Benalgis Forte Soft Gelatin Capsule 15s works
Benfotiamine contributes to treating thiamine deficiency, alcoholism, and neurodegenerative diseases like Alzheimer's disease. Folic Acid helps to develop a baby's brain, skull, and spinal cord and supports in treating and preventing folate deficiency anemia. Methylcobalamin is used to treat or prevent vitamin B12 deficiency and contributes to the nervous system. Pregabalin helps to provide relief from pain caused due to nerve damage, or spinal cord injury. Vitamin B6 helps to maintain normal brain development and keep the immune system healthy.
How To Use Benalgis Forte Soft Gelatin Capsule 15s
- Follow your doctor instruction.
Special Precautions for Benalgis Forte Soft Gelatin Capsule 15s
- Avoid using this medicine in pregnancy and breastfeeds,
Benefits Of Benalgis Forte Soft Gelatin Capsule 15s
- Treatment of neuropathic pain
Side Effects Of Benalgis Forte Soft Gelatin Capsule 15s
- Diarrhea
- Blood clots
- Exanthema
- Itching
- Diarrhea
- Polycythemia vera
- Heart failure
What If I Missed A Dose Of Benalgis Forte Soft Gelatin Capsule 15s
- You should take your dose immediately.
- If too late, then take a new dose and avoid overdose.
Health And Lifestyle
Drug Interaction
- Chloramphenicol
- Lorazepam
Drug Food Interaction
- N/A
Disease Explanation

Neuropathic pain refers to the nerve pain which occurs when nerve gets damage or malfunction of nervous system. Individual may feel pain according to damaged nerve which can be moderate to severe.
Safety Advice for Benalgis Forte Soft Gelatin Capsule 15s
- High risk
- Moderate risk
- Safe
Save for patient with liver disease.
No any negative impact on kidney.
No known interaction with alcohol.
It may affect potential to drive and present sleepiness after medicine administration.
It may harm child.
It may harm new born baby.
FAQ's on Benalgis Forte Soft Gelatin Capsule 15s
Can I drink alcohol while taking Benalgis?
Can I stop taking Benalgis when my pain is relieved?
Can the use of Benalgis cause sleepiness or drowsiness?
What if I take too much of this drug by mistake?
Will a higher than the recommended dose of Benalgis be more effective?
How often should I see the doctor?
How long will Benalgis take to act?
Are there any serious side effects associated with the use of Benalgis?
How to manage weight gain associated with the use of Benalgis?
What is Benalgis?
What if I forget to take Benalgis?
What are the instructions for the storage and disposal of Benalgis?
Written By
Nish Kumar
B.Pharma + MBA
Content Updated on
Thursday, 20 June, 2024

