
D Flour 20gm Tablet 10s
In Stock • people bought this
Delivery : 2-4 days PAN India
Seller : Davadost pharma private limited
People who purchased D Flour 20gm Tablet 10s also bought
Discover the Benefits of ABHA Card registration
Simplify your healthcare journey with Indian Government's ABHA card. Get your card today!
Create ABHAIntroduction to D Flour 20gm Tablet 10s
Taking this medicine may cause a few side effects such as allergic skin rash and upset stomach. If you experience any of these side effects, and they bother you, let your doctor know. Pregnant and breastfeeding women should consult their doctor before using this medicine, as it may cause harmful effects to the developing baby.
How D Flour 20gm Tablet 10s works
D Flour Tablet is a mineral supplement. It works by strengthening the teeth and reducing the effects of acid-producing bacteria on the teeth. This makes them resistant to decay.
How To Use D Flour 20gm Tablet 10s
- Take this medicine in the dose and duration as advised by your doctor. Swallow it as a whole. Do not chew, crush or break it. D Flour Tablet may be taken with or without food, but it is better to take it at a fixed time.
Benefits Of D Flour 20gm Tablet 10s
- Dental cavities refers to the damage to a tooth that can happen when harmful bacteria in your mouth make acids that attack the tooths surface, or enamel. If tooth decay is not treated, it can cause pain, infection, and even permanent loss of the affected tooth. D Flour Tablet helps improve the resistance of teeth against these harmful bacteria and prevents dental cavities. This ensures that you have healthier teeth and improves oral health.
Uses of D Flour 20gm Tablet 10s
- Dental cavities
Side Effects Of D Flour 20gm Tablet 10s
- Allergic skin rash
- Upset stomach
Safety Advice for D Flour 20gm Tablet 10s
- High risk
- Moderate risk
- Safe
It is not known whether it is safe to consume alcohol with D Flour Tablet. Please consult your doctor.
D Flour Tablet may be unsafe to use during pregnancy. Although there are limited studies in humans, animal studies have shown harmful effects on the developing baby. Your doctor will weigh the benefits and any potential risks before prescribing it to you. Please consult your doctor.
Information regarding the use of D Flour Tablet during breastfeeding is not available. Please consult your doctor.
D Flour Tablet does not usually affect your ability to drive.
D Flour Tablet should be used with caution in patients with severe kidney disease. Dose adjustment of D Flour Tablet may be needed. Please consult your doctor.
There is limited information available on the use of D Flour Tablet in patients with liver disease. Please consult your doctor.


