
Ketopat Eye Drop 5ml
In Stock • people bought this
Delivery : 2-4 days PAN India
Seller : Davadost pharma private limited
People who purchased Ketopat Eye Drop 5ml also bought
Discover the Benefits of ABHA Card registration
Simplify your healthcare journey with Indian Government's ABHA card. Get your card today!
Create ABHAIntroduction to Ketopat Eye Drop 5ml
How Ketopat Eye Drop 5ml works
Ketorolac is a non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug (NSAID) that helps reduce inflammation and pain in the eyes. Olopatadine is an antihistamine that works by blocking the action of histamine, a substance in the body that causes allergic symptoms.
How To Use Ketopat Eye Drop 5ml
- Wash your hands thoroughly before using the eye drops.
- Tilt your head back slightly and pull down the lower eyelid to create a small pocket.
- Hold the dropper above the eye and squeeze out the prescribed number of drops.
- Close your eyes gently and apply pressure to the inner corner of the eye for about a minute.
- Avoid blinking or rubbing your eyes immediately after application.
Special Precautions for Ketopat Eye Drop 5ml
- Do not touch the dropper tip to any surface to avoid contamination.
- Remove contact lenses before using the eye drops and wait at least 15 minutes before reinserting them.
- Avoid driving or operating heavy machinery immediately after use as it may cause temporary blurred vision.
- Inform your doctor if you have any known allergies to the ingredients.
- Consult your doctor if you are pregnant or breastfeeding before using this medication.
Benefits Of Ketopat Eye Drop 5ml
- Provides relief from redness and swelling in the eyes.
- Reduces itchiness and discomfort associated with allergic conjunctivitis.
- Helps alleviate burning sensations in the eyes.
- Offers temporary relief from eye irritation.
Side Effects Of Ketopat Eye Drop 5ml
- Common side effects include a burning sensation, stinging, and dry eyes.
- Serious side effects are rare but may include severe eye irritation or allergic reactions. Seek medical attention if these occur.




