
Matelafil 10mg Tablet 5s
In Stock • people bought this
Seller : Davadost pharma private limited
People who purchased Matelafil 10mg Tablet 5s also bought
Discover the Benefits of ABHA Card registration
Simplify your healthcare journey with Indian Government's ABHA card. Get your card today!
Create ABHAIntroduction to Matelafil 10mg Tablet 5s
Matelafil 10mg Tablet 5s is employed to address erectile dysfunction (ED). These BPH symptoms involve trouble with urination, such as hesitant urination, weak stream, incomplete bladder emptying, painful urination, and frequent or urgent need to urinate.
It is occasionally taken as required, typically around 30 minutes before engaging in sexual activity, not exceeding once within 24 hours Your doctor will guide you on the ideal timing for your tadalafil dose before sexual activity.
How Matelafil 10mg Tablet 5s works
Tadalafil belongs to a group of drugs known as phosphodiesterase (PDE) inhibitors. It enhances blood flow to the penis during sexual arousal, aiding in achieving an erection.
How To Use Matelafil 10mg Tablet 5s
- Follow your doctors' guidance on the dose and duration.
- Take with or without food, but maintaining a consistent time is recommended.
- Swallow the tablet intact to ensure its intended efficacy.
- Consistency in timing enhances the effectiveness of this medication
Special Precautions for Matelafil 10mg Tablet 5s
- Consult a healthcare professional before using Tadalafil.
- Inform your doctor of any medical conditions or medications.
Benefits Of Matelafil 10mg Tablet 5s
- Improves blood flow to treat impotence.
- Longer window for sexual activity.
- Enhances overall sexual performance.
- Used in managing pulmonary arterial hypertension.
Uses of Matelafil 10mg Tablet 5s
- It is used to treat erectile dysfunction
- It is also used to provide treatment for pulmonary arterial hypertension and benign prostatic hyperplasia.
Side Effects Of Matelafil 10mg Tablet 5s
- Nasal congestion
- Back pain
- Muscle pain
- Flushing
- Headache
- Pain in extremities
- Dyspepsia
What If I Missed A Dose Of Matelafil 10mg Tablet 5s
- If you forget a dose of the drug, take it promptly.
- Skip if your next dose is near and return to your regular schedule.
- Avoid doubling the dose.
Health And Lifestyle
Drug Interaction
- Ketoconazole
- Lisinopril
- Rifampicin
- Amlodipine
- Itraconazole
Drug Food Interaction
- Grapefruit
Disease Explanation

Erectile dysfunction is a condition in which a man cannot get or keep an erection strong enough for sexual activity.
Safety Advice for Matelafil 10mg Tablet 5s
- High risk
- Moderate risk
- Safe
Avoid alcohol, it may severe the side effects.
Limited data; consult healthcare provider for personalized advice.
Limited data; consult healthcare provider for personalized advice.
Limited data; consult healthcare provider for personalized advice.
Caution in patients with liver disease; monitor liver function periodically.
May cause dizziness So, advice to derive only if feel mentaly and physically stable.
FAQ's on Matelafil 10mg Tablet 5s
What are the symptoms that should prompt me to discontinue Matelafil?
Does Matelafil delay ejaculation?
Can the use of Matelafil affect fertility?
Do I need to avoid alcohol while taking Matelafil?
Written By
Ashwani Singh
Master in Pharmacy
Content Updated on
Friday, 16 August, 2024Sources
Tadalafil. Basingstoke, Hampshire: Eli Lilly and Company Limited; 2008 [revised 23 March 2017]. [Accessed 22 Jan. 2019] (online) Available from: https://www.medicines.org.uk/emc/medicine/23886
Tadalafil. Basingstoke, Hampshire: Eli Lilly and Company Limited; 2002 [revised 23 Mar. 2017]. [Accessed 04 Apr. 2019] (online) Available from: https://www.medicines.org.uk/emc/medicine/11363









